DIRECTORY OF STAFF & BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Staff can be reached by calling 513 932 1424 followed by the listed extension. We look forward to helping you!
     
Chris Johnson CEO/President ext 122
     
Employee Services     
Kirsten ten Brink   Employee Services Director ext 145
     
Membership and Marketing
Judy Bauer Executive Director, Membership/Marketing/Building Supervisors/Security ext 143
Amy Rose Director, Member Services ext 182
Denise Evans Associate Director, Scholarship & Volunteers ext 170
Robin Trainer Membership Data Specialist ext 187
Jenny Hathaway Corporate Memberships Associate ext 168
Sara Cheeseman Administrative Assistant ext 100
Lori Cook Marketing Specialist ext 125
Gale Kernitz Member Coach ext 185
Cara Ebel Member Coach ext 185
Jane Kuhnell
Member Coach ext 185
Jennifer Shultz Member Coach ext 185 
Elizabeth Doubet  Member Coach/Specialist ext 185
 
 
Programs & Landen Location
Zach McCollum Executive Director, Programs & Landen Facility ext 174 or 513 583 5580                   
Jasmine Lee Director, Health and Wellness ext 140
Chuck Wene Director, Cardio Strength Center ext 139
Kim Schwieger Personal Training Coordinator ext 163
Andrea Lipp Soccer/Sports Programs Coordinator ext 190
Brett Wilson Climbing Wall/Recycling Specialist  
Ryan Martin Director, Sports Programming  ext 190
Erica Leggiero Preschool Administrator 513 583 5580
JaMarcus Gibson Camp Director ext.149
Jenny Romano Director, Arts & Education ext. 104
Jaime Spurlock Arts & Education Coordinator ext 226
Jim German Associate Director of Member Services, Landen facility  513 583 5580
 
Aquatics, Gymnastics, Parties and Rentals
Holly Colón Executive Director, Aquatics & Gymnastics ext 177
Karla Toye Director, Swim Lessons & Water Fit ext 152
Nate Brestelli Director, Aquatics ext 116
Peggy Hoffman Director, Gymnastics Center ext 136
Jenny Romano  Gymnastics Day Coordinator ext 104
Tiffany Wright  Gymnastics Evening Coordinator  ext 104
Lisa Cummins After Hours Rentals ext 162
Kristen Gadzala Events & Birthday Parties Coordinator ext 162
Jason Roberts Director, Swim Team ext 117
     
Building and Grounds, Maintenance, Custodians
Rick Dotson Executive Director, Building & Grounds ext 128
Phil Breeding Maintenance Supervisor ext 128
Diamond Milner Director of Housekeeping   ext 229
     
Financials & Technology
Renée Lay CFO ext 110
Missy Gilmore Accounting Specialist ext 191
Laura Stridsberg Accounting ext 133
Beth Capella Accounts Payable Assistant ext 121
     
Financial Development & Risk Management
  Executive Director, Financial Development and Risk Management  
Anita Pelletier Financial Development Assistant ext 123
     
Youth and Family Services
Jenny Poling Executive Director, Youth and Family ext 127
Julie Groh Director, Youth & Family Service/Child Watch Center ext 142
Jami Baumann Youth Center Coordinator ext 233 or 513 442 8434
Nikki Stokes Director, Children's Center ext 131
Robin Thomas Food Service Manager ext 113
Michelle Wood Clinton-Massie Administrator 937 289 9081
Joe Gilmore Before/After School Care Administrator  513 228 2092 ext 2
Carrie Noel

Preschool Enrichment

513 228 2092 ext 1

Rhonda Jones Little Miami Learning Center Administrator 513 677 3702 
     
chaplains@ymcastaff.org  Submit prayer requests or request to speak with a chaplain  
     
Otterbein, Life Enrichment Center & Stolle Center
Sheri Reid Executive Director, Otterbein Life Enrichment Center & Stolle Center 513 696 8590
Julie Fennessey Coordinator, Stolle Center ext 148
     
Countryside YMCA Board of Directors
Ted Ripperger Chairman of the Board  
Janet Collins Vice Chairman  
Larry Hollingshead  Secretary  
  Treasure  
Scott Brunka    
Zach Burns    
Spence Cropper    
Bill Haynes    
Becky Hill    
Cathy Howell     
Randy Kronour    
George Leasure    
Eric Meilstrup    
Jeff Mitchell    
David Newman    
Chris Romano    
Dr. Matt Reeves    
Todd Yohey    
 
Countryside YMCA Trustees   
Mike Carroll     
Spence Cropper    
Larry Hollingshead    
Mary Kaufman    
George Leasure    
Roy McKay    
Kathleen Stolle    
Stephen Wilson